Hotel Himara
TAXIM EXPRESS WELCOME TO

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Website Privacy Policy
The manner in which we use and maintain the information we obtain about you and the services you request during your visit to and use of this website is subject to the terms set forth in this "Privacy Policy". By visiting this website and requesting the use of the services we provide through this site, you agree to the terms of this "Privacy Policy".
I. Purpose of personal data protection and processing policy
Due to the sensitivity of the works we have been dealing with as Taxim Express Hotel, data from our customers or prospective customers have been kept confidential and never shared with third parties. Protection of personal data is the main policy of our company. Before any legal regulation, our company and our subsidiaries attached great importance to the confidentiality of personal data and adopted it as a working principle and instructed its employees to work in accordance with this principle. As Taxim Express Hotel, we undertake to comply with all the responsibilities imposed by the Law on Protection of Personal Data. Our company's principles regarding the protection of personal data also cover our subsidiaries.
II. Scope and amendment of personal data protection and processing policy
This Policy prepared by our Company has been prepared in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (V KVKK ”). The Law entered into force with all its provisions as of today. The data obtained with your consent or in compliance with other laws as specified in the Law will be used to improve the quality of our services and to improve our services and quality policy. Again, some of the data we have is de-personalized and anonymized. These data are used for statistical purposes and are not subject to Law enforcement and our Policy. The Taxim Express Hotel Personal Data Protection and Processing Policy aims to protect and automatically protect the data of our customers, prospective customers, employees and companies working in partnership with us as well as customers and employees or other persons.
Our company has the right to change our policy and Regulation - provided that it is in compliance with the Law and better protection of personal data.
III. Basic rules for the processing of personal data
a) Compliance with law and honesty rules: Taxim Express Hotel inquires the source of the data collected or received from other companies and attaches importance to obtaining these within the framework of lawful and honesty rules. Within this framework, Taxim Express makes necessary warnings and notifications to third parties (agents and other intermediary institutions) that sell the services offered by Taxim Express for the protection of personal data.

b) Accuracy and up-to-date when necessary: ​​Taxim Express Hotel is committed to ensuring that all data contained within the organization is correct, does not contain incorrect information and, in the event of a change in personal data, it is important to update it if it is communicated.
c) Processing for specific, clear and legitimate purposes: Taxim Express Hotel only processes data for the purposes that it provides and is approved by persons during service. It does not process, use and use data outside of the business purpose.
d) Being connected, limited and restrained for the purpose they are processed: Taxim Express Hotel uses the data only for the purpose for which it is processed and to the extent required by the service.
e) Retention for the period prescribed in the relevant legislation or as required for the purpose for which they are processed: Taxim Express Hotel maintains the data arising from the contracts within the scope of the period of dispute of the Law, the requirements of commercial and tax law. However, when these objectives disappear, they delete or anonymize the data.
It is important to note that whether Taxim Express Hotel collects or processes data in accordance with your consent or by law, these principles are still valid.
According to Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Act, you have the following rights. In order to facilitate these rights, an application form has been prepared by Taxim Express Hotel.
Persons whose personal data have been processed may apply to Taxim Express Hotel on our web site.
a) To learn whether your personal data is processed or not,
b) Request information if personal data has been processed,
c) To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,
ç) Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
d) To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
e) Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in accordance with the conditions stipulated in the law,
f) to request the notification of the transactions carried out in accordance with paragraphs (d) and (e) to the third parties to whom the personal data are transferred,
g) to object to the occurrence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
ğ) In case of damages due to the unlawful processing of personal data, to demand damages,
rights. Taxim Express Hotel respects these rights.

Maximum Saving Policy / Stinginess Policy
According to this principle, which is called maximum saving principle or stinginess principle, the data reaching Taxim Express Hotel is processed to the system as much as necessary. Therefore, what data we collect is determined by the purpose. Unnecessary data is not collected. Other data transferred to our company are also transferred to company information systems. The redundant information is not saved to the system, deleted or made anonymous. This data can be used for statistical purposes. Health data from special quality data is obtained only for the purpose of providing better service to customers and protecting their health and is kept in the system with care.
Deleting personal data
When the expiry of the period required by law, completion of judicial proceedings or other requirements are eliminated, our data is automatically deleted or destroyed or anonymized by our company upon request of the person concerned.
Accuracy and data update
As a rule, the data contained in Taxim Express Hotel is processed on the declaration of the persons concerned. Taxim Express Hotel does not have to investigate the accuracy of the data declared by customers or persons contacting Taxim Express Hotel, nor is it done due to our law and our working principles. Declared data is considered correct. The principle of accuracy and timeliness of personal data has been adopted by Taxim Express Hotel. It updates the personal documents that the Company has received from the official documents received or upon the request of the person concerned. It takes necessary measures for this.
Privacy and data security
Personal data is confidential and the Taxim Express Hotel respects this confidentiality. Personal data can only be accessed by authorized persons within the company. All necessary technical and administrative measures are taken in order to protect the personal data collected by Taxim Express Hotel and to prevent unauthorized persons from getting into the hands of our customers and candidates. In this framework, the software complies with the standards, carefully selected third parties and adheres to the data protection policy within the company.
IV. Data processing purposes
Collection and processing of personal data of Taxim Express Hotel will be carried out for the purposes specified in the illumination text. The data is collected and processed in order to establish the contract and provide better service to customers.
V. Customer, prospective customer and business and solution partners data
Collection and processing of data for contractual relationship
If a contractual relationship is established with our customers and prospective customers, the personal data collected may be used without the customer's consent. However, this use is for the purpose of the contract. Data is used in order to better perform the contract and the requirements of the service and is updated by contacting the customers when necessary. However, the data that our prospects (prospective customers) have left us by themselves are processed to provide them with easier and more quality service. This data is deleted if it does not turn into a contractual relationship upon request.
Business and Business Partner Data
Taxim Express Hotel is committed to acting in accordance with the law while sharing data with business and solution partners. With the commitment of data confidentiality and business and solution partners, and only as much as required by the service, data is shared and they are forced to take measures to ensure data security.

Data processing for advertising
E-Commerce Regulation Hk. Hk Commercial Communication and Commercial Electronic Messages by Law. In accordance with the regulation, only electronic mail for advertising purposes can be sent to people who have already been approved. The consent of the person to whom the advertisement will be sent must be clearly available. Taxim Express Hotel complies with the details of the “approval belirlen determined in accordance with the same legislation. The approval shall include all commercial electronic messages sent by the recipients to the electronic contact addresses in order to promote, market, promote the business of your company's goods and services, or to increase its recognition with content such as celebration and wish. This approval can be obtained in writing in physical environment or by any electronic communication means. What is important is that the recipient has a statement of positive will to accept commercial e-mail, name and surname as well as an e-mail address.
Data transactions due to the company's legal obligation or explicitly stipulated in the law
Personal data may be processed without further approval in order to clearly state the processing in the relevant legislation or to fulfill a legal obligation set by the legislation. The type and scope of data processing should be required for legally permitted data processing and must comply with the applicable legal provisions.
Company data processing
Personal data may be processed in accordance with the services and legitimate purposes of the company. However, the data cannot be used for illegal services.
Processing of special data
According to the Law, the race, ethnic origin, political thought, philosophical belief, religion, sect or other beliefs, disguise and costume, association, foundation or union membership, health, sexual life, criminal conviction and security measures of the persons genetic data is a personal data of special quality. Taxim Express Hotel also takes adequate measures determined by the Board in the processing of personal data of a special nature.
Taxim Express Hotel can process specially qualified data only for the purpose for which it is collected, with the consent of the individuals, in order to provide better services.
Data processed by automated systems
Taxim Express Hotel acts in accordance with the Law regarding data processed through automated systems. Information obtained from this data cannot be used against the person without the express consent of the people. However, Taxim Express Hotel can make decisions about the people who will make transactions using the data in its system.
Cookie Policy
Taxim Express Hotel, as in many other web site users to improve the experience of visiting users and to improve the quality of service cookies and so on. technologies. The Taxim Express Hotel Cookie Policy website is designed to inform users of cookies and the types of cookies used, and to provide guidance on how to manage cookie preferences.
If you do not approve the use of cookies, please discontinue the website or change your cookie preferences as shown in this Policy. Please note that some features of the website may lose functionality if cookies are not allowed.
What is a Cookie?
A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer or mobile device when you visit a website. These files include your IP address, login information, pages you access, and so on. data is stored. Cookies can remember your website preferences, keep you logged in, or provide you with the content you are interested in. For more information about cookies, visit www.aboutcookies.org and www.allaboutcookies.org.

Types of Cookies
Cookies are divided into different types according to criteria such as storage times on mobile devices and by whom they are placed. The main distinction under these criteria is as follows:
Session Cookies: Session cookies are temporary cookies that are deleted from the device after you close the browser. The main function of these cookies is to ensure the proper functioning of the website.
Persistent Cookies: Persistent cookies remain in the device after you close the browser, until they are deleted by the user or expired.
First-Party Cookies: First-party cookies are cookies placed on the device by the visited website operator.
Third-party Cookies: Third-party cookies are cookies placed on and controlled by people other than the website operator visited.
In the event that personal data are collected, processed and used in Taxim Express Hotel's web sites and other systems or applications, the persons concerned will be informed with a privacy statement and, if necessary, cookies. People are informed about our practices on web pages. Personal data will be processed in accordance with the law.
When you visit our website, we provide the following information about the cookies we use / will use on our website.
 
 

 

 

Use of Cookies Cookie Type

Google(analytics, doubleclick)

metering

Advertisement

Site improvement

Functional and analytical cookies

Commercial cookies

Facebook

Advertisement Commercial cookies

Insider

metering

Advertisement

Site improvement

Functional and analytical cookies

Commercial cookies

Hotjar

metering

Site improvement

Functional and analytical cookies

Commercial cookies

3rd party companies (criteo, rtb house) Advertisement

Functional and analytical cookies

Commercial cookies


 
Taxim Express Hotel Cookies
Taxim Express Hotel uses different types of cookies in accordance with its Privacy Policy.
Mandatory Cookies: These are technical cookies that ensure the proper operation of the website and allow you to use its features. They are in the session cookie category. If these cookies are blocked, the website features will not be available. You do not need your consent to use mandatory cookies.
Analytical Cookies: Analytical cookies are used to improve your website experience. Analytical cookies allow us to understand how you use the website (ie which pages you visit, the duration of your visit, etc.). In this way, we can improve the content we offer or change the website design.
Functionality Cookies: The next time you visit the website, you will see your language preferences, region selection, and so on. allows you to remember.
Targeting / Advertising Cookies: Taxim Express Hotel uses different first-party and third-party cookies for targeting and advertising purposes. You can block these cookies by changing your browser's settings or by changing your cookie preferences as shown in this Policy.

How to Change Your Cookie Preferences
It is possible to customize or completely block cookies by changing the settings of the browser you are using. You can find detailed information about the steps to be followed for different browsers at the following links:

 

Browser Name

Link

Google Chrome

https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?co=GENIE.Platform%3DDesktop&hl=tr

Internet Explorer

https://support.microsoft.com/tr-tr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Mozilla Firefox

https://support.mozilla.org/tr/kb/cerezleri-silme-web-sitelerinin-bilgilerini-kaldirma

Yandex

https://yandex.com.tr/support/browser-classic/personal-data-protection/cookies.xml

Safari

https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?locale=tr_TR

 

To manage cookie preferences in other browsers, see the help or support page for that browser.
Your Rights to Your Personal Data
By applying to Taxim Express Hotel as data owner;
 
Learn whether your personal data is processed,
Request information if your personal data has been processed,
To learn the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used appropriately,
Knowing the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
If your personal data is incomplete or incorrectly processed, to request that it be corrected;
Although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of Law No. 6698 and other relevant laws, to request the deletion or destruction of your personal data in the event of the disappearance of the reasons requiring it to be processed, and to request the notification of the transactions carried out within this scope to the third parties,
Object to the occurrence of a result against you by analyzing your processed data exclusively through automated systems,
You have the right to claim damages if you suffer damage due to unlawful processing of your personal data.
 
If you submit your requests regarding your rights mentioned above to our Company in accordance with the application procedures stipulated in the Communiqué on Application Procedures and Principles, Taxim Express Hotel will finalize your request free of charge as soon as possible and within 30 (thirty) days depending on the nature. However, if the transaction requires additional costs, Taxim Express Hotel may charge the fee in the tariff set by the Personal Data Protection Board.
Functional and Analytical
Cookies include data about remembering your preferences, using the website effectively, optimizing the site to respond to user requests, and how visitors use the site. Due to the nature of this type of cookies, user name, etc. personal information.
Third Party Cookies
Taxim Express Hotel websites / mobile applications / mobile websites work with trusted, well-known third-party advertising providers. Third-party service providers place their own cookies in order to serve you specific ads. Third-party cookies collect, process, and analyze how visitors use information on their website.
Commercial cookies
It serves to enhance your usage experience by providing those with similar quality to your targeted product / content based on your interests and choices, and providing a more advanced, personalized ad portfolio. The duration of the session, persistent, functional and analytical and commercial cookies mentioned above is about 2 (two) months and can be adjusted from the individual internet browser settings. Removal from these settings can be changed based on the internet browser.

How do I delete cookies?
Many web browsers are set to automatically accept and use cookies from the first time they are installed on your computer. Using your browser's help or settings menus, you can block cookies or be notified when cookies are sent to your device. You can use your browser's instruction or help options screen to learn about the different ways to manage cookies and get detailed information on how to edit the settings of the browser you're using.
VI. Employee data
Processing of data for business relationship
Personal data of our employees may be processed without prior approval as far as necessary in terms of business relations and health insurance. However, Taxim Express Hotel ensures the confidentiality and protection of the data of its employees.
Legal Requirements Processing
Taxim Express Hotel may process the personal data of its employees without further approval in order to clearly state the processing in the relevant legislation or to fulfill a legal obligation determined by the legislation. This is limited to the obligations arising from the law.
Embroidery for Employees
Taxim Express Hotel may process personal data without obtaining approval for transactions that benefit the company's employees, such as private health insurance. Taxim Express Hotel can also process employee data for disputes arising from business relationships.
Processing of special data
According to the Law, the race, ethnic origin, political thought, philosophical belief, religion, sect or other beliefs, disguise and costume, association, foundation or union membership, health, sexual life, criminal conviction and security measures of the persons genetic data is a personal data of special quality. Taxim Express Hotel also takes adequate measures determined by the Board in addition to the approval of the person concerned in processing special personal data. Special personal data may only be processed without the consent of the person in relation to and limited to the circumstances permitted by the Law. In order for our employees to benefit from insurance and health services, qualified data obtained from them are used only for the specific purpose.

Data processed by automated systems
Processed data on automated systems for employees
 
WEBSITE PRIVACY AGREEMENT

The use of and protection of the information we obtain about you and the services you request while visiting this website and using the services we provide through this site is subject to the terms set forth in this "Privacy Policy". By visiting this website and requesting the use of the services we provide through this site, you agree to the terms of this "Privacy Policy".

Use and Protection of Information

Taxim Express Hotel. Other companies under the name of the name, in order to better serve their customers some personal information (name, surname, age, e-mail, telephone, etc.).

The statistical data (browser type, geographical location, age, gender, etc.) that can be obtained from this personal information collected, periodical campaign studies, e-bulletin studies, special promotional activities for customer profiles, and customer müşteri classification emes activities for not sending unwanted emails. Taxim Express Hotel. is used within the structure of other companies showing assets under the name.

Taxim Express Hotel. under the name of the other companies, the information collected from the membership forms, without the news of the member or the contrary, without the third party to share with the third parties, do not use for any reason for commercial purposes and do not sell.

Taxim Express Hotel. Other companies that are listed under the name of the company, e-mail addresses and membership forms in addition to the personal information requested during the use of the site, visitor movements and preferences by analyzing and interpret. This statistical data, which does not contain personal information, is used to provide a more special and effective booking experience for guests.

If you wish to unsubscribe from the Taxim Express Hotel e-bulletin list, please click here if you do not want to receive this newsletter again at the bottom of the e-bulletin. You can click the link.

Customer information shall only be disclosed to the authorities if such information is requested by the authorities in accordance with the procedure and where it is obliged to make an announcement to the authorities in accordance with the provisions of the applicable mandatory legislation.

Only the Customer can access all the information entered into the system and only the Customer can change this information. It is not possible for anyone else to access and change this information.

The credit card information requested on the payment page is taken with 3D Secure application in order to keep the security of our guests shopping at the site at the highest level. In this way, all transactions for payment can be realized between the bank and your computer via www.taximexpress.com interface. However, it cannot guarantee security issues.

Due to the nature of the Internet, information may be circulated on the Internet despite adequate security measures and may be retrieved and used by unauthorized persons. This will result from the use and damage Taxim Express Hotel. is not the responsibility of other companies showing assets under the name.

The collected information is stored in a non-public secure environment.

Regarding Links to Third Party Sites

Taxim Express Hotel. other companies under the name of the company do not guarantee the privacy policy of third party websites that you may access through the links on the website, so we recommend that you review the privacy approach of the sites you visit before providing any personally identifiable information.

Contact

If you have any questions about the privacy policy, please contact us using the contact details below.

Taxim Express Hotel.

Adres: İnönü Mah. Cumhuriyet Cad. No: 135 Elmadağ - Harbiye / İstanbul - Turkey 

Mail: info@taximexpress.com
Telefon: +90 444 9 335

BOOK ONLINE